Is Montego Cigarettes, Class A, Orange, 100s Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blended Tobacco, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Propylene Glycol, Sugars, Casing Flavor, Natural and Artificial Flavors.

Check Montego Cigarettes, Class A, Orange, 100s against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Montego Cigarettes, Class A, Orange, 100s is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Dry