Is Montellier Carbonated Natural Spring Water Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural lime flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL SPRING WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE, NATURAL LIME FLAVOUR.
Check Montellier Carbonated Natural Spring Water Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montellier Carbonated Natural Spring Water Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Where to buy
Montellier Carbonated Natural Spring Water Lime is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


