No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BBQ SAUCE WITH DICED RED SKIN AND SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND MONTEREY CHEESE FIT MENU, MONTEREY CHICKEN Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Green Beans, Potatoes, Water, Sweet Potatoes, Tomato Paste, Vinegar (Distilled White Vinegar, Water), Sugar, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Molasses, Brown Sugar, Cornstarch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Chipotle Chil

Check MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BBQ SAUCE WITH DICED RED SKIN AND SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND MONTEREY CHEESE FIT MENU, MONTEREY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BBQ SAUCE WITH DICED RED SKIN AND SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND MONTEREY CHEESE FIT MENU, MONTEREY CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokySpicy
Texture
CreamyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegan? MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BBQ SAUCE WITH DICED RED SKIN AND SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND MONTEREY CHEESE FIT MENU, MONTEREY CHICKEN | Spoonful