No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BBQ SAUCE WITH DICED RED SKIN AND SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND MONTEREY CHEESE FIT MENU, MONTEREY CHICKEN Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Green Beans, Potatoes, Water, Sweet Potatoes, Tomato Paste, Vinegar (Distilled White Vinegar, Water), Sugar, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Molasses, Brown Sugar, Cornstarch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Chipotle Chil

Check MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BBQ SAUCE WITH DICED RED SKIN AND SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND MONTEREY CHEESE FIT MENU, MONTEREY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BBQ SAUCE WITH DICED RED SKIN AND SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND MONTEREY CHEESE FIT MENU, MONTEREY CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokySpicy
Texture
CreamyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegetarian? MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BBQ SAUCE WITH DICED RED SKIN AND SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND MONTEREY CHEESE FIT MENU, MONTEREY CHICKEN | Spoonful