Is TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, umami-forward profile with balanced saltiness and subtle sweetness; tender protein and a fluffy base contrast with occasional crisp pieces, finished in a glossy, savory sauce. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, meal-prep bowls, and reheated lunches; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portions, and reliable reheating performance and simple preparation.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken stock
- white meat chicken
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Savory, umami-forward profile with balanced saltiness and subtle sweetness; tender protein and a fluffy base contrast with occasional crisp pieces, finished in a glossy, savory sauce. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, meal-prep bowls, and reheated lunches; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portions, and reliable reheating performance and simple preparation.
Ingredients
Rice And Vegetable Mix: Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Carrots, Peas, Cooked Scrambled Whole Eggs (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (Ingredient To Maintain Quality)), Salt, Sauce And Chicken: White Meat Chicken, Water, Green Onions, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Garlic, Chicken Broth, Sesame Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Sriracha Sauce (Chili Peppers, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Chili Extract, Beet Powder), Potassium Chloride, Caramel Color, Oat Fiber, Rice Starch, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Rice And Vegetable Mix: Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Natural Flavor
Check TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Where to buy
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


