Is CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, mildly sweet, with a subtle toasted note; textures combine tender protein, springy strands, and crisp bites. Commonly served warm for quick lunches, weeknight dinners, or meal prep, reviewers note authentic flavor, convenient portions, and occasional uneven sauce distribution or varying moisture across servings and straightforward reheating instructions on packaging.
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless white meat chicken
boneless white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly sweet, with a subtle toasted note; textures combine tender protein, springy strands, and crisp bites. Commonly served warm for quick lunches, weeknight dinners, or meal prep, reviewers note authentic flavor, convenient portions, and occasional uneven sauce distribution or varying moisture across servings and straightforward reheating instructions on packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Noodles (Rice, Water), Sauce: Water, Dehydrated Cane Syrup (Sugarcane Juice, Molasses), Tomato Paste, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Vinegar, Vegetable Mirepoix (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Carrots, Onions, Celery), Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Chicken: Boneless White Meat Chicken, Rice Starch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Ginger, Garnish: Carrots, Scallions, Peanuts, Contains: Peanuts, Soy
Check CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


