Is CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI Vegan?

Description
Savory, mildly sweet, with a subtle toasted note; textures combine tender protein, springy strands, and crisp bites. Commonly served warm for quick lunches, weeknight dinners, or meal prep, reviewers note authentic flavor, convenient portions, and occasional uneven sauce distribution or varying moisture across servings and straightforward reheating instructions on packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- boneless white meat chicken
- xanthan gum
boneless white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly sweet, with a subtle toasted note; textures combine tender protein, springy strands, and crisp bites. Commonly served warm for quick lunches, weeknight dinners, or meal prep, reviewers note authentic flavor, convenient portions, and occasional uneven sauce distribution or varying moisture across servings and straightforward reheating instructions on packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Noodles (Rice, Water), Sauce: Water, Dehydrated Cane Syrup (Sugarcane Juice, Molasses), Tomato Paste, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Vinegar, Vegetable Mirepoix (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Carrots, Onions, Celery), Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Chicken: Boneless White Meat Chicken, Rice Starch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Ginger, Garnish: Carrots, Scallions, Peanuts, Contains: Peanuts, Soy
Check CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


