Is HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES Vegetarian?

Description
Frozen entrée offers a sweet-spicy glaze, tender slices, and soft roasted pieces paired with crisp-tender sides and tart accents. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable lunch or weeknight dinner, reviewers note consistent flavor and portioning, with occasional variability in firmness, overall texture and reheating convenience noted by some reviewers online.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken meat and natural juices
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken seasoning
- chicken broth powder
- turkey breast
- cooked turkey
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- red skin potatoes
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen entrée offers a sweet-spicy glaze, tender slices, and soft roasted pieces paired with crisp-tender sides and tart accents. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable lunch or weeknight dinner, reviewers note consistent flavor and portioning, with occasional variability in firmness, overall texture and reheating convenience noted by some reviewers online.
Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Sweetener (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Onions, Brown Sugar, Chicken Seasoning (Chicken Meat And Natural Juices, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Hydrolyzed (Corn And Wheat Gluten, Soy), Protein, Dried Whey, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavoring, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Extractives Of Turmeric And Annattoa), Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum), Green Beans, Sweet Potatoes (Sweet Potatoes, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Red Skin Potatoes (Red Skin Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate), Cooked Turkey (Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Olive Oil, Chicken Broth Powder, Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth Powder (Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors), Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings, Soy Lecithin), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil)
Check HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
Where to buy
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


