Is Monterey Dried Oyster Mushrooms, 1 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EARTHY DELIGHTS DRIED OYSTER MUSHROOMS. PLEUROTUS OSTREATUS CONICA.

Check Monterey Dried Oyster Mushrooms, 1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monterey Dried Oyster Mushrooms, 1 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepGarnishing