Is Monterey Jack Cheddar Slices Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Pickled red and green jalapeno peppers, Bacterial culture, Salt, Microbial enzyme.

Check Monterey Jack Cheddar Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monterey Jack Cheddar Slices is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch