No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES QUICK BITES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese ([Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Anti-Caking Blend [Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose]), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor).

Check MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES QUICK BITES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES QUICK BITES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA PIECES is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go