Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK | Spoonful