Is Monterey Jack Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR.
Check Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monterey Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monterey Jack Cheese is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


