Is Monterey Jack Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, Modified milk ingredients, Jalapeño seasoning (jalapeños, vinegar, water, salt, calcium chloride, potassium sorbate, spice extract), Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme.

Check Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing