Is MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Wheat Free? MONTEREY JACK CHEESE | Spoonful