Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is MONTEREY JACK FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Anti-Caking Blend (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]).

Check MONTEREY JACK FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepSandwich
Wheat Free? MONTEREY JACK FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK | Spoonful