Is MONTEREY JACK MILD & CREAMY CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Enzym
Check MONTEREY JACK MILD & CREAMY CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY JACK MILD & CREAMY CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MONTEREY JACK MILD & CREAMY CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButterySavorySaltyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping


