Is MONTEREY JACK SALSA CON QUESO, MONTEREY JACK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NONFAT MILK, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RED BELL PEPPERS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, DATEM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).

Check MONTEREY JACK SALSA CON QUESO, MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping