Is Monterey Jack With Jalapeno, Sliced Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, SEASONING (CONTAINS JALAPENO PEPPERS), SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: NO MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Monterey Jack With Jalapeno, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monterey Jack With Jalapeno, Sliced is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep