Is Monterey Jack With Jalapeno, Sliced Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Seasoning (Contains Jalapeno Peppers), Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Contains Statement: No Modified Milk

Check Monterey Jack With Jalapeno, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Sheet

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing