Is Monterey Jill Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Rennet, Calcium Chloride
Check Monterey Jill Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monterey Jill Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monterey Jill Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


