Is MONTEREY RISOTTO A BLEND OF BUTTERNUT SQUASH, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH PACKET OF COOKED BROWN RICE AND CREAMY ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE NOURISH BOWLS, MONTEREY RISOTTO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk powder
- part-skim milk
- cream
- butter
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
cultured nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (BUTTERNUT SQUASH, KALE, KOHLRABI), BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), CREAMY ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ROASTED GARLIC, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CULTURED NONFAT MILK POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM).
Check MONTEREY RISOTTO A BLEND OF BUTTERNUT SQUASH, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH PACKET OF COOKED BROWN RICE AND CREAMY ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE NOURISH BOWLS, MONTEREY RISOTTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY RISOTTO A BLEND OF BUTTERNUT SQUASH, KALE AND KOHLRABI WITH PACKET OF COOKED BROWN RICE AND CREAMY ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE NOURISH BOWLS, MONTEREY RISOTTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


