Is MONTES, RICOS BESOS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED TOFFEE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTERMILK. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, BICARBONATE OF SODA, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check MONTES, RICOS BESOS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTES, RICOS BESOS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


