Is Montezuma's 70% Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Truffle Bites Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 72% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin & Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter 28% (Roasted Peanuts) & Fine Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 70% min
Check Montezuma's 70% Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Truffle Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezuma's 70% Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Truffle Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Montezuma's 70% Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Truffle Bites is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


