Is Montezuma's Christmas Snowmen Solid Dark Chocolate with Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peppermint oil
peppermint oil
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 70% min, Dark chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract) & Natural Flavouring: Peppermint Oil
Check Montezuma's Christmas Snowmen Solid Dark Chocolate with Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezuma's Christmas Snowmen Solid Dark Chocolate with Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Montezuma's Christmas Snowmen Solid Dark Chocolate with Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


