Is Montezuma's Christmas Snowmen Solid Milk Chocolate & Mandarin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mandarin oil
mandarin oil
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavouring: Mandarin Oil, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% min., Milk Solids 23% min
Check Montezuma's Christmas Snowmen Solid Milk Chocolate & Mandarin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezuma's Christmas Snowmen Solid Milk Chocolate & Mandarin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Montezuma's Christmas Snowmen Solid Milk Chocolate & Mandarin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


