Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Montezuma's Extraordinary Chocolate 74% Cocoa Royal Mint Peppermint Dark Chocolate Organic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 74% Min. Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract) & Natural Flavouring: Organic Mint Oil. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Nuts & Peanuts.

Check Montezuma's Extraordinary Chocolate 74% Cocoa Royal Mint Peppermint Dark Chocolate Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Montezuma's Extraordinary Chocolate 74% Cocoa Royal Mint Peppermint Dark Chocolate Organic | Spoonful