Is Montezumas Happy Herbivora Truffle Collection 85G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat syrup

organic wheat syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate 78% (Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Almond Praline 12% (Organic Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Fondant (Organic Sugar, Organic Glucose Syrup, Water), Organic Wheat Syrup, Organic Orange Oil, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 74% Min, Wheat Syrup Is Gluten Free

Check Montezumas Happy Herbivora Truffle Collection 85G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Montezumas Happy Herbivora Truffle Collection 85G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go