Is Montezuma's Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Half Moonies 120G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sea salt and natural caramel flavouring
sea salt and natural caramel flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt and Natural Caramel Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% min., Milk Solids 22% min.
Check Montezuma's Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Half Moonies 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezuma's Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Half Moonies 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Montezuma's Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Half Moonies 120G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


