Is Montezuma's Mixed Bar Library Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoa solids 35% min / milk solids 23% min
- cream
- milk
- butter
- dried milk
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate 94
cocoa solids 35% min / milk solids 23% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Pickle (Milk Chocolate 94% (Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Vanilla Extract), Ground Chilli, & Natural Flavouring: Lime Oil), Splotch (Milk Chocolate 94% (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Vanilla Paste) & Butterscotch 6% (Sugar, Wheat Syrup*, Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk) & Sea Salt)), Royal Mint (Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract) & Natural Flavouring: Mint), Lordy Lord (Dark Chocolate 93% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin & Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Nibs 7%), Sea Dog (Dark Chocolate 99% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin & Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt 0.2% & Natural Flavouring: Lime Oil), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 70% min, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% min / Milk Solids 23% min, * Wheat Syrup is Gluten Free
Check Montezuma's Mixed Bar Library against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezuma's Mixed Bar Library in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Montezuma's Mixed Bar Library is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


