Is Montezuma's Mixed Bar Library Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mint
  • lime oil

mint

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Pickle (Milk Chocolate 94% (Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Vanilla Extract), Ground Chilli, & Natural Flavouring: Lime Oil), Splotch (Milk Chocolate 94% (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Vanilla Paste) & Butterscotch 6% (Sugar, Wheat Syrup*, Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk) & Sea Salt)), Royal Mint (Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract) & Natural Flavouring: Mint), Lordy Lord (Dark Chocolate 93% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin & Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Nibs 7%), Sea Dog (Dark Chocolate 99% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin & Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt 0.2% & Natural Flavouring: Lime Oil), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 70% min, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% min / Milk Solids 23% min, * Wheat Syrup is Gluten Free

Check Montezuma's Mixed Bar Library against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Montezuma's Mixed Bar Library is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySpicyCitrusNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go