Is Montezuma's Nutcracker Salted Almond Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • nibbed almonds 4% &amp

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 96% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Nibbed Almonds 4% & Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 70% min.

Check Montezuma's Nutcracker Salted Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Montezuma's Nutcracker Salted Almond Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast