Is Monti Trentini Caciotta Rustega Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal
- rennet
animal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cow milk(pasteurized), salt, truffles, rennet (animal), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Monti Trentini Caciotta Rustega against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monti Trentini Caciotta Rustega in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Monti Trentini Caciotta Rustega is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BIGA
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
EarthySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing


