Is MONTONE IMPORTED GRATED PECORINO ROMANO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Natural Flavors, Paprika, Sugars, Organic Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.
Check MONTONE IMPORTED GRATED PECORINO ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTONE IMPORTED GRATED PECORINO ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
FOLLOW YOUR HEART, GRATED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN STYLE, PARMESAN STYLE
Where to buy
MONTONE IMPORTED GRATED PECORINO ROMANO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


