Is Montoya's, Authentic Green Chile Sauce With Pork Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- riboflavin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Roasted Green Chile Peppers, Pork, Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Kosher Salt, Garlic
Check Montoya's, Authentic Green Chile Sauce With Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montoya's, Authentic Green Chile Sauce With Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


