Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Montreal Seasoning Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Black Pepper, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Spices, Red Bell Pepper Granules, Soybean Oil, Paprika Natural Flavor, With Less Than 1% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking

Check Montreal Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySaltySavory
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingMeal PrepGarnishing
Oat Free? Montreal Seasoning | Spoonful