Is Montreal Steak Seasoning Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, dehydrated garlic and onion, spices (black pepper, dill, coriander, nutmeg, rosemary, chillies), mustard seeds, carmel, vegetable oil (canola), sodium bisulphate
Check Montreal Steak Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montreal Steak Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spice · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningSandwich FillingGarnishing


