Is Montreal Steak Spice Seasoned Pizza Mozzarella And Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cream
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Modified milk Ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Seasoning (spices, dehydrated garlic, maltodextrin, dehydrated onion, natural flavour), Annatto, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Cellulose, Natamycin. Ingrédients : Lait, Substances laitières modifiées, Crème, Sel, Culture bactérienne, Assaisonnement (épices, ail déshydraté, maltodextrine, oignon déshydraté, arôme naturel), Rocou, Chlorure de calcium, Enzyme microbien, Cellulose, Natamycine. Nutrition Facts
Check Montreal Steak Spice Seasoned Pizza Mozzarella And Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montreal Steak Spice Seasoned Pizza Mozzarella And Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cheese · Slice


