Is Monty Bojangles Truffle Selection 4 Cocoa Dusted Truffle Flavours Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • lactose
  • salted butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey powder

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils (Coconut, RSPO MB Palm Kernel), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Toasted Hazelnut Chips (1.5%), Butterscotch Chips (1.25%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream [Milk], Skimmed Milk Powder, Salted Butter (Butter [Milk], Salt), Sea Salt), Popping Candy (1.25%) (Sugar, Lactose [Milk], Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Carbon Dioxide), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring .

Check Monty Bojangles Truffle Selection 4 Cocoa Dusted Truffle Flavours against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monty Bojangles Truffle Selection 4 Cocoa Dusted Truffle Flavours is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking