Is Monty Bojangles Truffle Selection 4 Cocoa Dusted Truffle Flavours Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cream
- from milk
- whey powder
- natural flavouring
- carbon dioxide
- butter
- salted butter
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Coconut, RSPO MB Palm Kernel), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Toasted Hazelnut Chips (1.5%), Butterscotch Chips (1.25%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream [Milk], Skimmed Milk Powder, Salted Butter (Butter [Milk], Salt), Sea Salt), Popping Candy (1.25%) (Sugar, Lactose [Milk], Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Carbon Dioxide), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring .
Check Monty Bojangles Truffle Selection 4 Cocoa Dusted Truffle Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monty Bojangles Truffle Selection 4 Cocoa Dusted Truffle Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monty Bojangles Truffle Selection 4 Cocoa Dusted Truffle Flavours is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


