Is MOO COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • 2% of natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • dextrose

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

2% of natural flavor
diglycerides
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check MOO COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? MOO COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE | Spoonful