Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Moo Free Cookie Crunch Bar 35g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, dessert-like flavor with pronounced cookie notes and a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, sprinkled as a topping for desserts or frozen treats, or stirred into baking and cereals. Customer reviews often cite satisfying crunch and strong flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and portioning preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter*, Shea Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Moo Free Cookie Crunch Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Moo free cookie crunch Delicious

Crunchy and good ‘milk’ chocolate

tasty
GorgiaDMay 21, 2025

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Moo Free Cookie Crunch Bar 35g | Spoonful