Is Moo Free Cookie Crunch Bar 35g Pescatarian?
Description
Sweet, dessert-like flavor with pronounced cookie notes and a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, sprinkled as a topping for desserts or frozen treats, or stirred into baking and cereals. Customer reviews often cite satisfying crunch and strong flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and portioning preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Sweet, dessert-like flavor with pronounced cookie notes and a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, sprinkled as a topping for desserts or frozen treats, or stirred into baking and cereals. Customer reviews often cite satisfying crunch and strong flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and portioning preferences.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter*, Shea Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Moo Free Cookie Crunch Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moo Free Cookie Crunch Bar 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Moo free cookie crunch Delicious
Crunchy and good ‘milk’ chocolate
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


