Is Moo Free Everyday Orange & Caramel Crunch Chocolate Bar - 80g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa [32%] (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), rice flour, chicory root, caramel (4%) [sugar, glucose syrup), coconut oil, orange oil (0.5%) [valencia orange oil, sunflower oil), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin).

Check Moo Free Everyday Orange & Caramel Crunch Chocolate Bar - 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moo Free Everyday Orange & Caramel Crunch Chocolate Bar - 80g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoGf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Moo Free Everyday Orange & Caramel Crunch Chocolate Bar - 80g | Spoonful