Is Moo Free Selection Box 132g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavouring minimum cocoa content 41
  • rice syrup
  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring minimum cocoa content 41

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Honeycomb Toffee (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate), Orange Oil (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring), Mint Oil (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring Minimum Cocoa Content 41%

Check Moo Free Selection Box 132g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Moo Free Selection Box 132g is available at 1 retailer

Britishshopping

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go