Is Moo Gloo Transglutaminase [TG, Meat Glue] - RM Formula, 500g/1.1lbs Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sodium Caseinate, Maltodextrin, Transglutaminase
Check Moo Gloo Transglutaminase [TG, Meat Glue] - RM Formula, 500g/1.1lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moo Gloo Transglutaminase [TG, Meat Glue] - RM Formula, 500g/1.1lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Moo Gloo Transglutaminase [TG, Meat Glue] - RM Formula, 500g/1.1lbs is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


