Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Moo Lactose Free Semi Skimmed Milk Drink Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Reconstituted Lactose Reduced Milk, Lactase Enzyme. Contains: Milk.

Check Moo Lactose Free Semi Skimmed Milk Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Moo Lactose Free Semi Skimmed Milk Drink | Spoonful