Is Moo Moo Fizzies Jellies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable carbon
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Flavour Gums With A Sour Sugar Coating. Ingredients: Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Starch Acids (tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Colours (vegetable Carbon, Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (sodium Hydroxide).
Check Moo Moo Fizzies Jellies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moo Moo Fizzies Jellies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Bar


