Is Moo & Oink Beef Hot Links, 4 count, 32 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • collagen casing
  • natural flavors

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Red Pepper, Collagen Casing

Check Moo & Oink Beef Hot Links, 4 count, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moo & Oink Beef Hot Links, 4 count, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyMeatySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep