Is Moo & Oink Beef Hot Links, 4 count, 32 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- collagen casing
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Red Pepper, Collagen Casing
Check Moo & Oink Beef Hot Links, 4 count, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moo & Oink Beef Hot Links, 4 count, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Where to buy
Moo & Oink Beef Hot Links, 4 count, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


